Privacy

Deze privacyverklaring is voor het laatst bijgewerkt op 12 oktober 2020 en is van toepassing op ingezetenen van de Europese Economische Ruimte.

In deze privacyverklaring leggen we uit wat we doen met de gegevens die we via https://www.russian-socks.com over u verkrijgen. We raden u aan deze verklaring aandachtig te lezen. In onze verwerking voldoen we aan de vereisten van privacywetgeving. Dat betekent onder andere dat:

  • wij duidelijk vermelden met welke doeleinden wij persoonsgegevens verwerken. Dat doen wij via deze privacyverklaring;
  • wij streven ernaar onze verzameling van persoonsgegevens te beperken tot enkel de persoonsgegevens die noodzakelijk zijn voor legitieme doeleinden;
  • wij u eerst vragen om uitdrukkelijke toestemming om uw persoonsgegevens te verwerken in gevallen waarin uw toestemming is vereist;
  • wij passende beveiligingsmaatregelen nemen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen en dat ook eisen van partijen die in onze opdracht persoonsgegevens verwerken;
  • wij uw recht respecteren om uw persoonsgegevens op uw aanvraag ter inzage te bieden, te corrigeren of te verwijderen.

Als u vragen heeft of precies wilt weten welke gegevens wij van u bewaren, neem dan contact met ons op.

1. Doel, gegevens en bewaartermijn

1.1 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:

Contact - door middel van telefoon, post, e-mail en/of webformulieren

Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:

  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • E-mail adres
  • Locatie

De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:

Uitvoering van een overeenkomst

Bewaartermijn

We bewaren deze data enkel totdat de dienstverlening is beëindigd.

1.2 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:

Betalingen

Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:

  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • E-mail adres
  • Gebruikersnaam, wachtwoorden en andere accountspecifieke gegevens
  • IP Adres
  • Locatie
  • Telefoonnummer

De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:

Verkregen toestemming

Bewaartermijn

De bewaartermijn wordt op basis van de volgende objectieve criteria vastgelegd: When customer request removal of personal data..

1.3 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:

Een account registreren

Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:

  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • E-mail adres
  • Gebruikersnaam, wachtwoorden en andere accountspecifieke gegevens
  • IP Adres
  • Locatie
  • Telefoonnummer

De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:

Verkregen toestemming

Bewaartermijn

De bewaartermijn wordt op basis van de volgende objectieve criteria vastgelegd: When customer request removal of personal data..

1.4 Wij verwerken gegevens voor het volgende doel:

Nieuwsbrieven

Voor dat doel gebruiken wij de volgende persoonsgegevens:

  • Naam, Adres en Plaats
  • E-mail adres

De grondslag waarop wij deze gegevens mogen verwerken is:

Verkregen toestemming

Bewaartermijn

De bewaartermijn wordt op basis van de volgende objectieve criteria vastgelegd: When customer request removal of personal data..

2. Delen met andere partijen

We delen of geven deze gegevens alleen aan verwerkers voor de volgende doeleinden:

Verwerkers

Naam: Pay.nl
Land: Netherlands
Doel: Payment services

Naam: Sendcloud
Land: Netrherlands
Doel: Shipment

3. Cookies

Onze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Voor meer informatie over cookies verwijzen wij u naar ons Cookiebeleid

We hebben met Google een Verwerkersovereenkomst gesloten.

Google mag de gegevens niet gebruiken voor andere Google-diensten.

4. Beveiliging

Beveiliging van persoonsgegevens is voor ons van groot belang. Wij nemen passende beveiligingsmaatregelen om misbruik van en ongeautoriseerde toegang tot persoonsgegevens te beperken. Zo zorgen wij dat alleen de noodzakelijke personen toegang hebben tot uw gegevens, dat de toegang tot de gegevens afgeschermd is en dat onze veiligheidsmaatregelen regelmatig gecontroleerd worden.

5. Websites van derden

Deze privacyverklaring is niet van toepassing op websites van derden die door middel van links met onze website zijn verbonden. Wij kunnen niet garanderen dat deze derden op een betrouwbare of veilige manier met uw persoonsgegevens omgaan. Wij raden u aan de privacyverklaring van deze websites te lezen alvorens van deze websites gebruik te maken.

6. Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring

Wij behouden ons het recht voor om wijzigingen aan te brengen in deze privacyverklaring. Het verdient aanbeveling om deze privacyverklaring geregeld te raadplegen, zodat u van deze wijzigingen op de hoogte bent. Bovendien zullen wij u waar mogelijk ook actief op de hoogte brengen.

7. Toegang verkrijgen tot en wijziging van uw gegevens

Als u vragen heeft of wilt weten welke persoonlijke gegevens we over u hebben, neem dan contact met ons op. U kunt contact met ons opnemen via de onderstaande gegevens. U heeft de volgende rechten:

  • U hebt het recht om te weten waarom uw persoonsgegevens nodig zijn, wat ermee gebeurt en hoe lang deze worden bewaard.
  • Recht op inzage: u kunt een verzoek indienen om inzage in de gegevens die we van u verwerken
  • Recht op rectificatie en aanvulling: u hebt het recht om uw persoonlijke gegevens aan te vullen, te corrigeren, te verwijderen of te blokkeren wanneer u maar wilt.
  • Als u ons toestemming geeft om uw gegevens te verwerken, heeft u het recht om die toestemming in te trekken en uw persoonlijke gegevens te laten verwijderen.
  • Recht op dataportabiliteit: u hebt het recht om al uw persoonlijke gegevens op te vragen bij de Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke en deze in zijn geheel over te dragen aan een andere Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke.
  • Recht op bezwaar: u kunt bezwaar maken tegen de verwerking van uw gegevens. Wij komen hieraan tegemoet, tenzij er gegronde redenen voor verwerking zijn.

Zorg ervoor dat u altijd duidelijk vermeldt wie u bent, zodat we er zeker van kunnen zijn dat we geen gegevens van de verkeerde persoon wijzigen of verwijderen.

8. Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

Wij nemen op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma's of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens tussen zit.

Payment Methods: dependant on the customer's location, a specific set of payment methods is offered
Shipment Methods: dependant on the customer's location, a specific set of shipment methods is offered

9. Een klacht indienen

Als u niet tevreden bent met de manier waarop wij omgaan met (een klacht over) de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, heeft u het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

10. Contactinformatie

Russian Socks Benelux
Bredaseweg 185
4872LA ETTEN-LEUR
Nederland
Website: https://www.russian-socks.com
E-mail: info@russian-socks.com
Telefoonnummer: +31628528565

Bijlage

WPML

WPML uses cookies to identify the visitor’s current language, the last visited language and the language of users who have logged in. While you use the plugin, WPML will share data regarding the site through Installer. No data from the user itself will be shared.  

WooCommerce

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders. We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses. We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

WooCommerce Multilingual

WooCommerce Multilingual will use cookies to understand the basket info when using languages in domains and to transfer data between the domains. WooCommerce Multilingual will also use cookies to identify the language and currency of each customer’s order as well as the currency of the reports created by WooCommerce. WooCommerce Multilingual extends these reports by adding the currency’s information.  

WPML Translation Management

WPML Translation Management will send the email address and name of each manager and assigned translator as well as the content itself to Advanced Translation Editor and to the translation services which are used.

WPML String Translation

WPML String Translation will send all strings to WPML’s Advanced Translation Editor and to the translation services which are used.

YITH Plugins

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

What we collect and store

YITH Gift Cards for WooCommerce premium

While you visit our site, we collect information about you during the checkout process on our store. We’ll track:
  • Sender's name, recipient's name and email address: we’ll use this to create gift card products

YITH Pdf Invoice for WooCommerce premium

While you visit our site, we collect information about you during the checkout process on our store. We’ll track:
  • SSN and VAT of an order: we’ll add this information to the pdf created

YITH WooCommerce Popup Premium

We'll also use cookies to store what the user chooses about keeping the popup showing or not.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

YITH WooCommerce Review Reminder

During the checkout, customers can express their consent to receive a review reminder about the product(s) they’ve purchased.

If they agree, an email will be scheduled and sent in the following days after the order is completed.

If they deny, the email address provided by users during the checkout and, if registered to the site, their ID, will be logged into a dedicated table in the database to prevent them from receiving any reminders.

YITH WooCommerce Wishlist

While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • Products you’ve added to the wishlist: we’ll use this to show you and other users your favourite products, and to create targeted email campaigns.
  • Wishlists you’ve created: we’ll keep track of the wishlists you create, and make them visible to the store staff
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of wishlist contents while you’re browsing our site.

Who on our team has access

YITH Gift Cards for WooCommerce premium

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Sender name, recipient name, recipient email address, delivery date, message, amount and balance of the gift card you have purchased

YITH Pdf Invoice for WooCommerce premium

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • SSN and VAT of an order

YITH WooCommerce Review Reminder

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access: • the list of scheduled emails • the list of all email addresses that do not want to receive review reminders

YITH WooCommerce Wishlist

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us with. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Wishlist details, such as products added, date of addition, name and privacy settings of your wishlists
Our team members have access to this information to offer you better deals for the products you love.

MailChimp for WooCommerce

When shopping, we keep a record of your email and the cart contents for up to 30 days on our server. This record is kept to repopulate the contents of your cart if you switch devices or needed to come back another day. Read our privacy policy here.

Akismet

We collect information about visitors who comment on Sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information we collect depends on how the User sets up Akismet for the Site, but typically includes the commenter's IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address, and the comment itself).

Menu
0

Wat onze klanten zeggen over Russian Socks…

5 sterren
100%
4 sterren
0%
3 sterren
0%
2 sterren
0%
1 ster
0%
Powered by Customer Reviews plugin
  1. G.tuczek (geverifieerde eigenaar)

    Hele fijne beenwarmers! Doen veel goeds voor pijnlijke beenspieren!

    Wollen Beenwarmers - VolnayaWollen Beenwarmers – Volnaya

    Vond je deze beoordeling nuttig?
    Ja
    Nee
  2. Nienke Leijs (geverifieerde eigenaar)

    Prachtige sokken!
    Ga zeker meer bestellen van jullie producten!
    Leuk als cadeau!

    Geitenwollen Sokken - DikushaGeitenwollen Sokken – Dikusha

    Vond je deze beoordeling nuttig?
    Ja
    Nee
  3. Pim Philipse (geverifieerde eigenaar)

    Wat een prachtige wanten!

    Geitenwollen Wanten - BogatiryGeitenwollen Wanten – Bogatiry

    Vond je deze beoordeling nuttig?
    Ja
    Nee
  4. Pim Philipse (geverifieerde eigenaar)

    Vond je deze beoordeling nuttig?
    Ja
    Nee
  5. Pim Philipse (geverifieerde eigenaar)

    Vond je deze beoordeling nuttig?
    Ja
    Nee

€ 80,- of meer in je mandje?

Dan is je verzending gratis!*

*Met uit zondering van Finland, Ierland, Noorwegen, Portugal, Zweden. Voor de landen geldt gratis verzending vanaf € 100,-

Filter

  • Maak je keuzes
  • Klik RESULTATEN TONEN
  • Even wachten…
  • Klaar!

NULL Gevonden 521 resultaten
RESULTATEN TONEN
Kies je maat
Kies je kleur
Kies je wolsoort
RESULTATEN TONEN